Index Proligue More leagues coming soon
HB METRICSThe ball is in your hand HB Metrics Pro

Goalkeeper

Clément FRANCK

#1

Career

Games played5
Saves47
Efficiency30.7%153 shots on target faced
7 m efficiency31.2%
Abbreviations
GP
Games played
SV
Saves
SOT
Shots on target faced
SF
Shots faced (on and off target)
SV%
Save percentage
NSV
Net save
7SV
7-metre saves
7SOT
7-metre shots on target faced
7SV%
7-metre save percentage
SVExt
Saves on outside shots
SOTExt
Shots on target faced on outside shots
SVExt%
Save percentage on outside shots
SVInt
Saves on inside shots (penetration, 1 vs 1, back 2 vs 2, off-screen, Kung Fu, rebound)
SOTInt
Shots on target faced on inside shots (penetration, 1 vs 1, back 2 vs 2, off-screen, Kung Fu, rebound)
SVInt%
Save percentage on inside shots (penetration, 1 vs 1, back 2 vs 2, off-screen, Kung Fu, rebound)
SVWng
Saves on wing shots
SOTWng
Shots on target faced on wing shots
SVWng%
Save percentage on wing shots
SVPiv
Saves on pivot shots (pivot 2 vs 2, other pivot, cut-in)
SOTPiv
Shots on target faced on pivot shots (pivot 2 vs 2, other pivot, cut-in)
SVPiv%
Save percentage on pivot shots (pivot 2 vs 2, other pivot, cut-in)
G
Goalkeeper goals
S
Goalkeeper shots
S%
Goalkeeper shooting percentage
AS
Goalkeeper assists
TOV
Goalkeeper turnovers
STL
Goalkeeper interceptions
2M
2-minute suspension
Y
Yellow card
R
Red card (direct or third suspension)
/ GP
Average per match

Career total

CareerSeasonsTeamGPSVSOTSFSV%SV / GPNSVNSV / GP7SV7SOT7SV%SVExtSOTExtSVExt%SVIntSOTIntSVInt%SVWngSOTWngSVWng%SVPivSOTPivSVPiv%GSS%ASTOVSTL2MYR
Total1 seasonBesançon54715316830.7%9.4428.451631.2%133735.1%184639.1%52025.0%42218.2%–––21–100

Season by season · click a season for its match by match

SeasonLeagueTeamGPSVSOTSFSV%SV / GPNSVNSV / GP7SV7SOT7SV%SVExtSOTExtSVExt%SVIntSOTIntSVInt%SVWngSOTWngSVWng%SVPivSOTPivSVPiv%GSS%ASTOVSTL2MYR
2026/27ProligueBesançon54715316830.7%9.4428.451631.2%133735.1%184639.1%52025.0%42218.2%–––21–100

Match by match · 2026/27 · Proligue

MDDateOpponentScoreRes.SVSOTSFSV%NSV7SV7SOT7SV%SVExtSOTExtSVExt%SVIntSOTIntSVInt%SVWngSOTWngSVWng%SVPivSOTPivSVPiv%GSS%ASTOVSTL2MYR
1Fri 4 SepHomeCréteil2832L2161712.5%11250.0%–10.0%1520.0%–30.0%–40.0%–––––––––
2Fri 11 SepAwayÉlite Val d'Oise2331W19394148.7%163742.9%4850.0%81266.7%2540.0%2633.3%–––2–––––
3Fri 18 SepHomePau Billère3436L10363827.8%9–40.0%31127.3%4850.0%2450.0%–40.0%––––––100
4Fri 25 SepAwaySaintes3831L121254.8%1–20.0%1714.3%–70.0%–30.0%–10.0%–––––––––
5Fri 2 OctAwayValence3034W15414736.6%1511100.0%51050.0%51435.7%1520.0%2728.6%––––1––––