Centre back
Boiba SISSOKO
Union Sportive de Créteil HandballFrance
- 178 cm
- 83 kg
- born 1 Mar 1994 (32 years)
Career
Games played9
Goals3650 shots
Shooting efficiency72.0%
7 m goals15from 19 attempts
Assists38
Clean fouls7
Abbreviations
- GP
- Games played
- G
- Goals (7 m included)
- S
- Shots
- S%
- Shooting percentage
- FG
- Field goals
- FS
- Field shots
- FS%
- Field shooting percentage
- 7G
- 7-metre goals
- 7S
- 7-metre shots
- 7S%
- 7-metre shooting percentage
- EGG
- Empty-goal goals
- EGS
- Empty-goal shots
- EGS%
- Empty-goal shooting percentage
- AS
- Assist
- 7P
- 7 metres drawn
- 2MP
- 2-minute suspensions drawn
- STL
- Interception
- CHD
- Charge drawn
- IBD
- Illegal block drawn
- BLK
- Block
- FLTS
- Foul suffered
- TOV
- Turnover
- CFLT
- Clean foul (no sanction, no 7-metre throw)
- FLT
- Fouls committed (clean and sanctioned)
- CF%
- Share of clean fouls among fouls committed
- 7C
- 7 metres conceded
- Y
- Yellow card
- 2M
- 2-minute suspension
- 72M
- 7 metres and suspension on the same foul (already counted in 7C and 2M or R: for information, not an extra sanction)
- R
- Red card (direct or third suspension)
- / GP
- Average per match
Career total
| Career | Seasons | Team | GP | G | S | S% | G / GP | FG | FS | FS% | 7G | 7S | 7S% | EGG | EGS | EGS% | AS | 7P | 2MP | STL | CHD | IBD | BLK | FLTS | TOV | CFLT | FLT | CF% | 7C | Y | 2M | 72M | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 season | 9 | 36 | 50 | 72.0% | 4.0 | 21 | 31 | 67.7% | 15 | 19 | 78.9% | – | – | – | 38 | 2 | 3 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 19 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 63.6% | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 |
Season by season · click a season for its match by match
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | S | S% | G / GP | FG | FS | FS% | 7G | 7S | 7S% | EGG | EGS | EGS% | AS | 7P | 2MP | STL | CHD | IBD | BLK | FLTS | TOV | CFLT | FLT | CF% | 7C | Y | 2M | 72M | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Proligue | 9 | 36 | 50 | 72.0% | 4.0 | 21 | 31 | 67.7% | 15 | 19 | 78.9% | – | – | – | 38 | 2 | 3 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 19 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 63.6% | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 |
Match by match · 2026/27 · Proligue
| MD | Opponent | Score | Res. | G | S | S% | FG | FS | FS% | 7G | 7S | 7S% | EGG | EGS | EGS% | AS | 7P | 2MP | STL | CHD | IBD | BLK | FLTS | TOV | CFLT | FLT | CF% | 7C | Y | 2M | 72M | R | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Away | 2832 | W | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | – | – | – | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2 | Home | 3533 | W | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 3 | Away | 2833 | W | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | – | – | – | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 4 | Home | 2928 | W | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | – | – | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 5 | Away | 3028 | L | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | – | – | – | 4 | 0 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 6 | Home | 3033 | L | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | – | – | – | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 7 | Away | 2829 | W | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | – | – | – | 9 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | |
| 8 | Home | 30303–1 SO | WSO | 11 | 13 | 84.6% | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | |
| 9 | Away | 3127 | L | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | – | – | – | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 0 | – | – | – | – |